Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

FY26 Sprinkler Quarterly Service

12444526Q0064 · AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF

A OTHER SERVICES TO BUILDINGS AND DWELLINGS solicitation, performed in Madison, WI, with responses due 2026-09-07. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

12444526Q0064
solicitation
561790
NAICS
J045
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Madison, WI
place
2026-09-07
responses due

What's being bought

Request for Quotations (RFQ) for performing services related to Forest Products Laboratory requiring a contractor service to provide all labor, supervision, and all other resources required to deliver the requirements. Quarterly and annual inspections/servicing will occur approximately three (3) mon

Comparable recent awards in OTHER SERVICES TO BUILDINGS AND DWELLINGS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SPRING FOUNTAIN STUDIOS LLC$591K62026-06-25
SPRING FOUNTAIN STUDIOS LLC$118Kn/a2026-06-25
MOST HIGH CLEANING SERVICES LLC$27K172026-06-24
J3 ENTERPRISE LLC$64K12026-06-24
WORLDWIDE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LLC$132K42026-06-22

Questions

What is solicitation 12444526Q0064?

FY26 Sprinkler Quarterly Service, issued by AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561790 (OTHER SERVICES TO BUILDINGS AND DWELLINGS), performed in Madison, WI. Responses are due 2026-09-07.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $27K to $591K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 12444526Q0064 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $27K to $591K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.