Boiler Preventive Maintenance Services
19M03025Q0014 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A POWER BOILER AND HEAT EXCHANGER MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Casablanca, MA-18, with responses due 2025-09-16. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Dear Prospective Quoter: Subject: Request for Quotations number 19M03025Q0014 Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for Preventive maintenance services for the building oil boilers for the new U.S. Consulate Casablanca. If you would like to submit quotation, follow the instructions of the solic
Comparable recent awards in POWER BOILER AND HEAT EXCHANGER MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| KAY KAY LLC | $53K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| VALLEY BOILER & MECHANICAL, INC. | $193K | 1 | 2026-05-27 |
| WARRIOR DYNAMICS LLC | $279K | 5 | 2026-05-07 |
| A. JAMES GLOBAL SERVICES, INC | $38K | 10 | 2026-04-14 |
| JOHNSON CONTROLS NAVY SYSTEMS, LLC | $97K | 1 | 2026-04-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19M03025Q0014?
Boiler Preventive Maintenance Services, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 332410 (POWER BOILER AND HEAT EXCHANGER MANUFACTURING), performed in Casablanca, MA-18. Responses are due 2025-09-16.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $38K to $279K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 19M03025Q0014 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
