MI-65 Transfer Piping
ISD-366397-RO · ENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF
A FABRICATED PIPE AND PIPE FITTING MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Batavia, IL, with responses due 2025-06-10. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
You are invited to submit a proposal for the items specified in this Request for Proposal (RFP), by the provisions contained herein, and the terms and conditions of the proposed firm fixed price subcontract entered into as a result of this solicitation. This is a small business set-aside. The North
Comparable recent awards in FABRICATED PIPE AND PIPE FITTING MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & N MARKETING, INC. | $39K | 4 | 2026-06-17 |
| SPRINT HYDRAULICS, LLC | $31K | 2 | 2026-05-07 |
| METAL CULVERTS, INC. | $109K | 3 | 2026-04-13 |
| AZE SUPPLY CO INC | $19K | 1 | 2026-04-03 |
| AMZ ALABAMA INC. | $350K | 1 | 2026-04-03 |
Questions
What is solicitation ISD-366397-RO?
MI-65 Transfer Piping, issued by ENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 332996 (FABRICATED PIPE AND PIPE FITTING MANUFACTURING), performed in Batavia, IL. Responses are due 2025-06-10.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $350K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is ISD-366397-RO set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
