Merchant Mariner Credentials and Vessel Documentation Program
OIPL_24_14 · HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF
A COMPUTING INFRASTRUCTURE PROVIDERS, DATA PROCESSING, WEB HOSTING, AND RELATED SERVICES solicitation, performed in Kearneysville, WV, with responses due 2024-12-20. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is not a request for proposals. This presolicitation/synopsis is published in accordance with Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) 5.101(a)(1), requiring the dissemination of information regarding proposed contract actions and FAR 5.205(f) requiring dissemination of pre-solicitation notices. Th
Comparable recent awards in COMPUTING INFRASTRUCTURE PROVIDERS, DATA PROCESSING, WEB HOSTING, AND RELATED SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| THE STATE HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF COLORADO | $68K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| THE LSC GROUP INC | $72K | 6 | 2026-07-02 |
| AMAZON WEB SERVICES, INC. | $190K | 5 | 2026-07-02 |
| TANGO ANALYTICS, LLC | $632K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| MCMANIS ASSOCIATES INC | $539K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation OIPL_24_14?
Merchant Mariner Credentials and Vessel Documentation Program, issued by HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 518210 (COMPUTING INFRASTRUCTURE PROVIDERS, DATA PROCESSING, WEB HOSTING, AND RELATED SERVICES), performed in Kearneysville, WV. Responses are due 2024-12-20.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $68K to $632K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is OIPL_24_14 set aside?
8(a) Business Development. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
