Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Acquisition of Fan Coil Units

PR16224057 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Ashgabat, TM-S, with responses due 2026-09-13. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

PR16224057
solicitation
238220
NAICS
J041
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Ashgabat, TM-S
place
2026-09-13
responses due

What's being bought

Enclosed is a solicitation of a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for acquisition of eighty-three (83) fan coil units for U.S Embassy in Ashgabat, Turkmenistan. If you would like to submit quotation, follow the instructions in Section 3 of the solicitation, complete the required portions of the attached

Comparable recent awards in PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TRANE U.S. INC.$28K12026-07-02
MULTI AIR SERVICES ENGINEERS, CORP$408Kn/a2026-07-02
EWA DIRECTION INC.$287K12026-07-02
THERMOSYSTEMS, LLC$757K12026-07-02
JADA CONTRACTING & CONSTRUCTION LLC$89K12026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation PR16224057?

Acquisition of Fan Coil Units, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 238220 (PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS), performed in Ashgabat, TM-S. Responses are due 2026-09-13.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $28K to $757K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is PR16224057 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $28K to $757K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.