Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

FY25 Simplex Fire Alarm Improvements

1232SA25R0028 · AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF

A FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES solicitation, performed in Peoria, IL, with responses due 2025-06-24. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

1232SA25R0028
solicitation
561210
NAICS
J012
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Peoria, IL
place
2025-06-24
responses due

What's being bought

THIS NOTICE OF INTENT TO ISSUE A SOLE SOURCE AWARD IS NOT A REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS. This Presolicitation notice of intent to issue a sole source award is for informational purposes only and is not to be construed as a commitment by the Government. This procurement will be processed pursuant to FAR pa

Comparable recent awards in FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TRADEMASTERS SERVICE, INC.$47Kn/a2026-07-02
NV ENTERPRISES, INC.$42Kn/a2026-07-02
CORG MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC$28Kn/a2026-07-02
NORTHERN MANAGEMENT SERVICES, INC.$16Kn/a2026-07-02
J & N MARKETING, INC.$19K32026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation 1232SA25R0028?

FY25 Simplex Fire Alarm Improvements, issued by AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561210 (FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES), performed in Peoria, IL. Responses are due 2025-06-24.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $47K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $16K to $47K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.