68HERL26P0276 - The Gordian Group Inc. Notice of Intent to Sole Source
68HERL26P0276_The_Gordian_Group_Inc_NOI_to_Sole_Source · ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY
A SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS solicitation, with responses due 2026-09-18. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Posted Date: September 3, 2026 This notice of intent to award a proposed noncompetitive action is issued in accordance with the Revolutionary Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) Overhaul (RFO), FAR 5.101 and FAR 12.202. (1) Point of contact: Adrianne Wells Contracting Officer 109 T.W. Alexander Dri
Comparable recent awards in SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIGICORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC | $194K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| CARAHSOFT TECHNOLOGY CORP | $63K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| CLEARVIEW AI, INC. | $16K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| QUALCOMM TECHNOLOGIES INC | $23K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| TOMMYTQL LLC | $483K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation 68HERL26P0276_The_Gordian_Group_Inc_NOI_to_Sole_Source?
68HERL26P0276 - The Gordian Group Inc. Notice of Intent to Sole Source, issued by ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY, under NAICS 513210 (SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS). Responses are due 2026-09-18.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $483K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 68HERL26P0276_The_Gordian_Group_Inc_NOI_to_Sole_Source set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
