Request For Quotation PR15321478
PR15321478 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A HEAVY DUTY TRUCK MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in ACCRA, with responses due 2025-06-16. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Prospective contractors/vendors should follow the link below for the full specification of the truck to submit quotation: https://gh.usembassy.gov/business/contract-opportunities/?_ga=2.166517302.945384618.1748343882-1996521359.1744876264
Comparable recent awards in HEAVY DUTY TRUCK MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| FLATWATER FLEET INC | $92K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| HOUSTON FREIGHTLINER, INC. | $108K | 7 | 2026-07-01 |
| HOUSTON FREIGHTLINER, INC. | $108K | 7 | 2026-07-01 |
| HOUSTON FREIGHTLINER, INC. | $108K | 7 | 2026-07-01 |
| HOUSTON FREIGHTLINER, INC. | $108K | 7 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation PR15321478?
Request For Quotation PR15321478, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 336120 (HEAVY DUTY TRUCK MANUFACTURING), performed in ACCRA. Responses are due 2025-06-16.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $92K to $108K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
