Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Request for Quotation for �Supply and Installation of PLC Controller� for U.S. Embassy Phnom Penh

19CB6025Q0012 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A NAICS 22112 solicitation, performed in Phnom Penh, KH-12, with responses due 2025-07-10. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19CB6025Q0012
solicitation
22112
NAICS
6110
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Phnom Penh, KH-12
place
2025-07-10
responses due

What's being bought

The U.S. Embassy Phnom Penh has a requirement for a vendor to Supply and Installation of PLC Controller at U.S. Embassy Phnom Penh

Comparable recent awards in NAICS 22112

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
Detail available to signed-in users.

Questions

What is solicitation 19CB6025Q0012?

Request for Quotation for �Supply and Installation of PLC Controller� for U.S. Embassy Phnom Penh, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 22112 (NAICS 22112), performed in Phnom Penh, KH-12. Responses are due 2025-07-10.

Is 19CB6025Q0012 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Get the comparable awards for this market by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.