S--Septic Pumping
140P6425Q0070 · INTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE
A SEPTIC TANK AND RELATED SERVICES solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
THIS IS A NOTICE OF AWARD. The National Park Service is awarding Tri-County Septic & Sons LLC, located at E11724 County Road H58, Munising, Michigan 49862-9139; a small business, the Purchase Order to provide Septic Pumping Service at Pictured Rocks National Lakeshore for $20,460.00 on the Base Year
Comparable recent awards in SEPTIC TANK AND RELATED SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| OLD PUEBLO SEPTIC AND DRAIN SERVICE, INC. | $79K | 7 | 2026-07-02 |
| CURRY TRANSFER & RECYCLING INC | $12K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| MARIPOSA PORTABLE SANTITATION LLC | $41K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| HUMPHREYS ENTERPRISES INC | $107K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| GLEAMING SERVICES LLC | $250K | 3 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation 140P6425Q0070?
S--Septic Pumping, issued by INTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE, under NAICS 562991 (SEPTIC TANK AND RELATED SERVICES).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $12K to $250K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
