Catering Services for a Large Event
19P05025Q0011 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A NAICS 72232 solicitation, performed in PT-11, with responses due 2025-05-02. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for catering services for the celebration of the Independence Day to be held on Wednesday, July 16, 2025, at the U.S. Embassy in Lisbon. The Embassy is seeking the services of a qualified contractor specializing in this field of work that has local faciliti
Comparable recent awards in NAICS 72232
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Detail available to signed-in users. | |||
Questions
What is solicitation 19P05025Q0011?
Catering Services for a Large Event, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 72232 (NAICS 72232), performed in PT-11. Responses are due 2025-05-02.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
