Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Occupational Medicine Services

19FR6326Q0036 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A HMO MEDICAL CENTERS solicitation, performed in Paris, FR-75, with responses due 2025-11-12. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19FR6326Q0036
solicitation
621491
NAICS
Q801
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Paris, FR-75
place
2025-11-12
responses due

What's being bought

The Embassy of the United States of America in Paris is issuing a request for quotation for occupational medicine services for Locally Engaged Staff within the U.S. Embassy in Paris. Only companies specializing in this field of business with valid permits should apply for a solicitation package. The

Comparable recent awards in HMO MEDICAL CENTERS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
VALVEKLIINIK OU$62K12026-06-30
BAD GESUNDHEITSVORSORGE UND SICHERHEITSTECHNIK GMB$18K12026-03-12
BAD GESUNDHEITSVORSORGE UND SICHERHEITSTECHNIK GMB$13K12026-03-11
BAD GESUNDHEITSVORSORGE UND SICHERHEITSTECHNIK GMB$531K32026-01-30
BAD GESUNDHEITSVORSORGE UND SICHERHEITSTECHNIK GMB$11K12026-01-27

Questions

What is solicitation 19FR6326Q0036?

Occupational Medicine Services, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 621491 (HMO MEDICAL CENTERS), performed in Paris, FR-75. Responses are due 2025-11-12.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $531K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 19FR6326Q0036 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $11K to $531K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.