Work Injury Compensation Insurance and Related Administrative Services for all Locally Employed Staff at US Embassy Singapore
19SN1026Q0019 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A INSURANCE AGENCIES AND BROKERAGES solicitation, performed in Singapore, SG-01, with responses due 2026-08-07. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for the provision of Work Injury Compensation Insurance Coverage and Related Administrative Services for all Locally Employed Staff at the U.S. Embassy Singapore. If you would like to submit a quotation, please review the attached solicitation documents, fo
Comparable recent awards in INSURANCE AGENCIES AND BROKERAGES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| RF&G LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | $20K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $32K | 7 | 2026-06-23 |
| GENERALI OSIGURANJE MONTENEGRO AD | $65K | 1 | 2026-06-22 |
| BAO MINH HA NOI INSURANCE COMPANY | $104K | 6 | 2026-06-18 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $110K | 1 | 2026-06-14 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19SN1026Q0019?
Work Injury Compensation Insurance and Related Administrative Services for all Locally Employed Staff at US Embassy Singapore, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 524210 (INSURANCE AGENCIES AND BROKERAGES), performed in Singapore, SG-01. Responses are due 2026-08-07.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $110K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 19SN1026Q0019 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
