Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Warehouse Support Services

19M05525R0001 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A ALL OTHER SUPPORT SERVICES solicitation, performed in Rabat, MA-25, with responses due 2025-04-11. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19M05525R0001
solicitation
561990
NAICS
M1GZ
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Rabat, MA-25
place
2025-04-11
responses due

What's being bought

Enclosed is a Request for Proposal (RFP) for Warehouse Support Services. If you would like to submit a proposal, follow the instructions in Section 3 of the solicitation, complete the required portions of the attached document, and submit it to the address shown on the Standard Form 1449 that follow

Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER SUPPORT SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
LAW ENFORCEMENT TEMPORARY PLACEMENT SERVICE, L.L.C$250K12026-07-02
SANI-STAR LLC$25K12026-07-02
NWESTCO LLC$98Kn/a2026-07-01
DIDLAKE INC$130K12026-07-01
INFOSHRED, LLC$241K92026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation 19M05525R0001?

Warehouse Support Services, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561990 (ALL OTHER SUPPORT SERVICES), performed in Rabat, MA-25. Responses are due 2025-04-11.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $250K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $25K to $250K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.