FY27 1st Quarter FCI Bastrop Dairy Menu
15B50126Q00000015 · JUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF
A FLUID MILK MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Bastrop, TX, with responses due 2026-09-11. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Request for Quotation (RFQ) for FCI Bastrops First Quarter FY 2027 Dairy Products This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial products prepared in accordance with RFO 12.202(b), using the simplified procedures authorized by RFO 12.201-1. This announcement constitutes the only solicitatio
Comparable recent awards in FLUID MILK MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROCKY STEP FARM LLC | $129K | 3 | 2026-06-18 |
| CREAM-O-LAND DAIRY, INC | $49K | 3 | 2026-06-17 |
| BASSETT DAIRY PRODUCTS INC | $57K | 7 | 2026-06-17 |
| EAST BAKING COMPANY, INC. | $41K | 27 | 2026-06-16 |
| VAQUERIA TRES MONJITAS INC | $77K | 2 | 2026-06-16 |
Questions
What is solicitation 15B50126Q00000015 ?
FY27 1st Quarter FCI Bastrop Dairy Menu, issued by JUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 311511 (FLUID MILK MANUFACTURING), performed in Bastrop, TX. Responses are due 2026-09-11.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $41K to $129K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 15B50126Q00000015 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
