Water Treatment Spare Parts
19MJ1925Q0010 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A WATER SUPPLY AND IRRIGATION SYSTEMS solicitation, performed in Podgorica, ME-16, with responses due 2025-08-18. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The U. S. Embassy in Podgorica has a requirement for water treatment spare parts. This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for a commercial item, prepared in accordance with the format FAR 12.6. The solicitation number is 19MJ1925Q0010 and is issued as a Request for Quotation. The solicitation/contr
Comparable recent awards in WATER SUPPLY AND IRRIGATION SYSTEMS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHICAGO BACKFLOW, INC. | $20K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| ADVANCED DIVING SERVICES INC | $24K | 5 | 2026-07-02 |
| HYPERION BIOTECHNOLOGY, INC. | $70K | 2 | 2026-06-30 |
| B. DAVID CO INC | $17K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| EFFLUENT LLC | $210K | 2 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19MJ1925Q0010?
Water Treatment Spare Parts, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 221310 (WATER SUPPLY AND IRRIGATION SYSTEMS), performed in Podgorica, ME-16. Responses are due 2025-08-18.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $17K to $210K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
