Cvent Enterprise Platform License
NOI-NIAID-25-2248909 · HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF
A WEB SEARCH PORTALS AND ALL OTHER INFORMATION SERVICES solicitation, performed in Bethesda, MD, with responses due 2025-09-29. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
THIS IS A NOTICE OF INTENT AND NOT A REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS. This notice is published in accordance with Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) 5.101(a)(1) requiring the dissemination of information regarding proposed contract actions. This is a Notice of Intent to award a sole source, firm-fixed pric
Comparable recent awards in WEB SEARCH PORTALS AND ALL OTHER INFORMATION SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| COSTAR REALTY INFORMATION, INC. | $77K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| BLOOMBERG FINANCE LP | $28K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| COSTAR REALTY INFORMATION, INC. | $134K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| AMERICAN SOCIETY FOR TESTING AND MATERIALS | $12K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| RELX INC. | $94K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation NOI-NIAID-25-2248909?
Cvent Enterprise Platform License, issued by HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 519290 (WEB SEARCH PORTALS AND ALL OTHER INFORMATION SERVICES), performed in Bethesda, MD. Responses are due 2025-09-29.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $12K to $134K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
