Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Intensive Supervision Appearance Program Presolicitation Notice

ICE-ISAP-2025-08-07 · HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF

A FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES solicitation, performed in Washington, DC. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

ICE-ISAP-2025-08-07
solicitation
561210
NAICS
R408
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Washington, DC
place

What's being bought

The Department of Homeland Security (DHS), U.S. Immigration and Customs Enforcement (ICE), Office of Acquisition Management (OAQ), on behalf of Enforcement & Removal Operations (ERO) intends to publish a Request for Proposal (RFP) to www.SAM.gov for the continued operation of the Intensive Supervisi

Comparable recent awards in FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TRADEMASTERS SERVICE, INC.$47Kn/a2026-07-02
NV ENTERPRISES, INC.$42Kn/a2026-07-02
CORG MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC$28Kn/a2026-07-02
NORTHERN MANAGEMENT SERVICES, INC.$16Kn/a2026-07-02
J & N MARKETING, INC.$19K32026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation ICE-ISAP-2025-08-07?

Intensive Supervision Appearance Program Presolicitation Notice, issued by HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561210 (FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES), performed in Washington, DC.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $47K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is ICE-ISAP-2025-08-07 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $16K to $47K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.