Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

GAOA Housing Facility Upgrades

127EAW26Q0027 · AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF

A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in CA, with responses due 2026-06-30. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

127EAW26Q0027
solicitation
236220
NAICS
Y1FZ
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
CA
place
2026-06-30
responses due

What's being bought

Date 6/15/2026 The purpose of Amendment A00004 is to provide responses to Requests for Information (RFIs). The RFI responses provided herein are hereby incorporated into any subsequent contract award. See attachment for additional information. Date 6/11/2026 The purpose of Amendment A00003 is to ext

Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC$118K12026-07-02
OLGOONIK SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS, LLC$54K12026-07-02
POWERS OF ARKANSAS INC$224K12026-07-02
OLGOONIK GENERAL, LLC$188K12026-07-02
SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC$36Kn/a2026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation 127EAW26Q0027?

GAOA Housing Facility Upgrades, issued by AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in CA. Responses are due 2026-06-30.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $224K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 127EAW26Q0027 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $36K to $224K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.