Sole Source Award Notice for Task Order to Drodex Inc.
26-AWD-ASP348562 · HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF
A ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES solicitation, performed in Washington, DC. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The U.S. Department of Health & Human Services (HHS) awarded a sole-source order to Drodex, Inc. on March 27, 2026, in the amount of $2,753,124.70 for staffing support services to the Immediate Office under the Administration for Strategic Preparedness and Response (ASPR). This order was issued agai
Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| VETS SYNERGETIC GROUP LLC | $352K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| OPTIMUM LOW VOLTAGE LLC | $42K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| ANALYSIS GROUP INC | $1.1M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| JENAYA MONROE | $50K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| IGUANODON CONTRACTING LLC | $25K | 20 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation 26-AWD-ASP348562?
Sole Source Award Notice for Task Order to Drodex Inc., issued by HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541990 (ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES), performed in Washington, DC.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $1.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 26-AWD-ASP348562 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
