Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Tiller Range District Road Maintenance

1240BK25F0045 · AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF

A HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Tiller, OR, with responses due 2025-06-17. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

1240BK25F0045
solicitation
237310
NAICS
F018
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Tiller, OR
place
2025-06-17
responses due

What's being bought

This is a PRE SOLICITATION FOR COMMERCIAL ITEMS prepared in accordance with the format in FAR Subpart 14.205 THE SOLICITATION IS BEING ISSUED USING SIMPLIFIED ACQUISITION PROCEDURES This solicitation is a Request for Quotation (RFQ). The solicitation document and incorporated provisions and clauses

Comparable recent awards in HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ISLAND ENTERPRISES INC$31K12026-07-02
N5 CONTRACTING, LLC.$1.9Mn/a2026-07-02
ROBERT THOMAS$2.2Mn/a2026-07-02
WHO LTD$407K32026-06-30
J & S TRUCKING I, INC$858Kn/a2026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation 1240BK25F0045?

Tiller Range District Road Maintenance, issued by AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 237310 (HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION), performed in Tiller, OR. Responses are due 2025-06-17.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $31K to $2.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 1240BK25F0045 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $31K to $2.2M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.