Marine Security Guard - Food Services Contract
19JA8026Q0022 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A FOOD SERVICE CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in TOKYO, JP-13, with responses due 2026-06-26. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for the subject MSG - Food Services Contract to support the U.S. Embassy Tokyo Marine Security Guards at the U.S. Embassy Housing Compound in Tokyo, Japan. If you would like to submit a quotation, follow the instructions in Section 3 of the RFQ, complete th
Comparable recent awards in FOOD SERVICE CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $17K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $16K | 7 | 2026-06-29 |
| SGI GLOBAL LLC | $2.2M | 18 | 2026-06-25 |
| THE SEVERSON GROUP LLC | $56K | 1 | 2026-06-25 |
| BASELINE EMERGENCY SOLUTIONS LLC | $6.9M | 18 | 2026-06-25 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19JA8026Q0022?
Marine Security Guard - Food Services Contract, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 722310 (FOOD SERVICE CONTRACTORS), performed in TOKYO, JP-13. Responses are due 2026-06-26.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $6.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
