Gulfport Job Corps Center W/ OA CTS
1605JE-25-R-00001 · LABOR, DEPARTMENT OF
A OTHER TECHNICAL AND TRADE SCHOOLS solicitation, performed in Gulfport, MS, with responses due 2025-04-23. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Request for Proposal for the Gulfport Job Corps Center Operations with Outreach & Admissions and Career Transition Services. The pre-solicitation/synopsis for this requirement was posted on January 27, 2025, under notice number 1605JE-25-R-00001. The solicitation must be downloaded to view the attac
Comparable recent awards in OTHER TECHNICAL AND TRADE SCHOOLS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHUGACH SOLUTIONS ENTERPRISE, LLC | $10.3M | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| ARBOR E & T LLC | $51.3M | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| ADAMS AND ASSOCIATES INC | $15.3M | n/a | 2026-06-26 |
| BOEING US TRAINING AND FLIGHT SERVICES L.L.C. | $126K | 1 | 2026-06-23 |
| TUCKER MICHAEL | $10K | 1 | 2026-06-23 |
Questions
What is solicitation 1605JE-25-R-00001?
Gulfport Job Corps Center W/ OA CTS, issued by LABOR, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 611519 (OTHER TECHNICAL AND TRADE SCHOOLS), performed in Gulfport, MS. Responses are due 2025-04-23.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $51.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
