Demolition and Refurbishment of DOW at the Annex
19SA7026Q0010 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A BUILDING INSPECTION SERVICES solicitation, performed in Riyadh, SA-01, with responses due 2026-07-19. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Dear Prospective Offeror: Subject: Request for Quotes 19SA7026Q0010 Enclosed is a Request for Quotes (RFQ) for Demolition and Refurbishment of DOW at the Annex. If you would like to submit a quotation, follow the instructions in Section J of the solicitation, complete the required portions of the at
Comparable recent awards in BUILDING INSPECTION SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGIA DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE | $842K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| ARIZONA ELEVATOR SOLUTIONS LLC | $12K | 3 | 2026-06-25 |
| STC WORLD WIDE LLC | $25K | 3 | 2026-06-24 |
| J3 ENTERPRISE LLC | $385K | 7 | 2026-06-18 |
| ELEVADORES OTIS, S. DE R.L. DE C.V. | $44K | 1 | 2026-06-17 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19SA7026Q0010?
Demolition and Refurbishment of DOW at the Annex, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541350 (BUILDING INSPECTION SERVICES), performed in Riyadh, SA-01. Responses are due 2026-07-19.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $12K to $842K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
