Notice of Intent to Sole Source: Specialized Demographic Research & Statistical Analysis Services for Indian Health Service
IHS-26-NOI-1527209 · HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF
A COMPUTING INFRASTRUCTURE PROVIDERS, DATA PROCESSING, WEB HOSTING, AND RELATED SERVICES solicitation, with responses due 2026-06-19. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This Notice of Intent to award a sole source, commercial purchase order is hereby issued in accordance with RFO FAR Parts 5.101 and 12.202. This notice serves to announce the Indian Health Services (IHS) intent to solicit a Firm-Fixed-Price (FFP), sole source, commercial purchase order to Lowrey Res
Comparable recent awards in COMPUTING INFRASTRUCTURE PROVIDERS, DATA PROCESSING, WEB HOSTING, AND RELATED SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| THE STATE HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF COLORADO | $68K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| THE LSC GROUP INC | $72K | 6 | 2026-07-02 |
| AMAZON WEB SERVICES, INC. | $190K | 5 | 2026-07-02 |
| TANGO ANALYTICS, LLC | $632K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| MCMANIS ASSOCIATES INC | $539K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation IHS-26-NOI-1527209?
Notice of Intent to Sole Source: Specialized Demographic Research & Statistical Analysis Services for Indian Health Service, issued by HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 518210 (COMPUTING INFRASTRUCTURE PROVIDERS, DATA PROCESSING, WEB HOSTING, AND RELATED SERVICES). Responses are due 2026-06-19.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $68K to $632K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is IHS-26-NOI-1527209 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
