Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Dedicated Internet Channel 2 CASAB

19M03025Q0008 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A NAICS 5171 solicitation, performed in Casablanca, MA-18, with responses due 2025-07-21. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19M03025Q0008
solicitation
5171
NAICS
DG10
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Casablanca, MA-18
place
2025-07-21
responses due

What's being bought

Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for a Dedicated Internet Channel of 20 Mbps iof an agency located inside the Consulate. This is for one twelve-month base period and one option to renew for an additional 12-month period. Quotations are due by Monday, July 21, 2025, at 16:00 (local time). N

Comparable recent awards in NAICS 5171

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
Detail available to signed-in users.

Questions

What is solicitation 19M03025Q0008?

Dedicated Internet Channel 2 CASAB, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 5171 (NAICS 5171), performed in Casablanca, MA-18. Responses are due 2025-07-21.

Is 19M03025Q0008 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Get the comparable awards for this market by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.