Award Notice - Login.gov NIST SP 800-63-4 Kantara Assessment
P00007-47QPCA24P0001 · GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION
A BUSINESS ASSOCIATIONS solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Modification P00007 to Contract No. 47QPCA24P0001 adds National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST) Special Publication (SP) 800-63 Revision 4 Kantara Initiative, Inc. (Kantara) assessment and Trust Mark services to support Login.gov's Rev. 4 Kantara certification. The Rev. 4 Trust Mark ser
Comparable recent awards in BUSINESS ASSOCIATIONS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN GREAT LAKES PORTS ASSOCIATION INC. | $30K | 1 | 2026-06-23 |
| PETROLEUM EQUIPMENT & SERVICES ASSOCIATION | $20K | 2 | 2026-06-23 |
| AMERICAN ACADEMY OF PHYSICIAN ASSOCIATES, INC. | $100K | 1 | 2026-05-29 |
| ASSOCIATION OF NATIONAL ADVERTISERS, INC. | $327K | 1 | 2026-03-31 |
| AMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF STATE HIGHWAY & TRANSPORTA | $25K | 1 | 2026-03-19 |
Questions
What is solicitation P00007-47QPCA24P0001?
Award Notice - Login.gov NIST SP 800-63-4 Kantara Assessment, issued by GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION, under NAICS 813910 (BUSINESS ASSOCIATIONS).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $327K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is P00007-47QPCA24P0001 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
