Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Solicitation RFQ # 19SS3026Q0005_ PR15872630_VNET Internet Services, and Point-to-Point Fiber Optic Installation

19SS3026Q0005_PR1587263 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A TELECOMMUNICATIONS RESELLERS solicitation, performed in JUBA, SS-EC, with responses due 2026-05-15. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19SS3026Q0005_PR1587263
solicitation
517121
NAICS
DG10
PSC
NONE
set-aside
JUBA, SS-EC
place
2026-05-15
responses due

What's being bought

Request for Quotations (RFQ) for (i) fiber optic internet services and dedicated leased line channel and circuitry for connecting to U.S. Embassy Juba, and (ii) point-to-point installation and termination of dark fiber optic cables from Embassy Compound in Kololo to the New Embassy compound in Rock

Comparable recent awards in TELECOMMUNICATIONS RESELLERS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$169K52026-07-02
MOBILE INTERIM COMPANY 1 S.A.L$50Kn/a2026-07-02
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$19K12026-07-01
WIDEPOINT INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS CORP$209Kn/a2026-06-30
INTRASTELLAR SOLUTIONS LLC$106K42026-06-29

Questions

What is solicitation 19SS3026Q0005_PR1587263?

Solicitation RFQ # 19SS3026Q0005_ PR15872630_VNET Internet Services, and Point-to-Point Fiber Optic Installation, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 517121 (TELECOMMUNICATIONS RESELLERS), performed in JUBA, SS-EC. Responses are due 2026-05-15.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $209K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 19SS3026Q0005_PR1587263 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $19K to $209K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.