To supply and replace doors and windows in a �Conserved� status US Government owned residence in Singapore.
19SN1025Q0020 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A WOOD WINDOW AND DOOR MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in singapore, SG-01, with responses due 2025-04-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Dear Prospective Offeror: Subject: Request for Quotes for 19SN1025Q0020 Enclosed is a Request for Quotes (RFQ) for the supply and replacement of windows and doors at a Conserved U.S Government Owned residence. If you would like to submit a quotation, follow the instructions in Section J of the solic
Comparable recent awards in WOOD WINDOW AND DOOR MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| KB STANDARD LLC | $21K | 7 | 2026-06-01 |
| TIER 1 MANAGEMENT LLC | $25K | 4 | 2026-05-29 |
| SAFEWOOD DESIGNS, INC. | $1.1M | 1 | 2026-04-21 |
| R2P INNOVATIONS, LLC | $25K | 1 | 2026-02-09 |
| IMGC GLOBAL, LLC | $11K | 2 | 2026-02-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19SN1025Q0020?
To supply and replace doors and windows in a �Conserved� status US Government owned residence in Singapore., issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 321911 (WOOD WINDOW AND DOOR MANUFACTURING), performed in singapore, SG-01. Responses are due 2025-04-28.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $1.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
