3FL0486 Award Notice & Redacted JOTFOC
3FL0486 · GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION
A LESSORS OF NONRESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS (EXCEPT MINIWAREHOUSES) solicitation, performed in Plantation, FL. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Award Date: 8/27/2026 Contract Award Number: LFL02721 Awardee UEI: UNP7KM8HKBV7 Awardee Name: 8501 W Sunrise, LLC Awardee Address: Clearwater, FL 33765 TCV: $24,902,968.80
Comparable recent awards in LESSORS OF NONRESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS (EXCEPT MINIWAREHOUSES)
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROWAN INVESTMENT CO, INC | $274K | 7 | 2026-06-23 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $44K | 4 | 2026-06-22 |
| AG TRANSFER AGENCY LLC | $5.7M | 9 | 2026-06-18 |
| SEALY SOUTH PURDUE AVENUE II, L.L.C. | $307K | 1 | 2026-06-17 |
| HYDE FAMILY LLC | $23K | 1 | 2026-06-17 |
Questions
What is solicitation 3FL0486?
3FL0486 Award Notice & Redacted JOTFOC, issued by GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION, under NAICS 531120 (LESSORS OF NONRESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS (EXCEPT MINIWAREHOUSES)), performed in Plantation, FL.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $23K to $5.7M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
