Stafford Building Major Electrical Upgrade - Construction
6973GH-26-R-00009 · TRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF
A ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Oklahoma City, OK, with responses due 2025-12-16. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
February 12, 2026 Update: Contract awarded to E-Corp of Layton, Utah in the amount of (total evaluated price) $ 5,246,537.00. December 4, 2025 Update: Please see in the attachments a Q&A document for offerors to reference. Also see photos of the exterior worksite cleared by the security post for upl
Comparable recent awards in ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARCHITECTURAL SPECIALTIES, LLC | $52K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| KEVIN PIET, LLC | $4.2M | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| JALTECH SOLUTIONS LLC | $51K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| KIK TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $186K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| MAYHEW TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS, LLC | $2.8M | 7 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation 6973GH-26-R-00009?
Stafford Building Major Electrical Upgrade - Construction, issued by TRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 238210 (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS), performed in Oklahoma City, OK. Responses are due 2025-12-16.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $51K to $4.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 6973GH-26-R-00009 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
