Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

CDC IT Items

PR15551961 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A NAICS 42343 solicitation, performed in Dar es Salaam, TZ-02, with responses due 2025-09-03. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

PR15551961
solicitation
42343
NAICS
7F20
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Dar es Salaam, TZ-02
place
2025-09-03
responses due

What's being bought

Enclosed is a Request for Quotations for misc. IT items to be delivered to US Embassy, Dar es Salaam, Tanzania. The deadline for submitting questions is August 26, 2025, at 17:00 p.m. (East Africa Time). The U.S. Embassy will publish all questions and corresponding answers as soon as possible after

Comparable recent awards in NAICS 42343

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
Detail available to signed-in users.

Questions

What is solicitation PR15551961?

CDC IT Items, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 42343 (NAICS 42343), performed in Dar es Salaam, TZ-02. Responses are due 2025-09-03.

Explore the market

Get the comparable awards for this market by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.