Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

FY2026 WAPA LAND SURVEY

DOIPFBO260018 · INTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE

A SURVEYING AND MAPPING (EXCEPT GEOPHYSICAL) SERVICES solicitation, performed in East of Guam Highway 1 North of Guam Highway 6, with responses due 2026-06-09. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

DOIPFBO260018
solicitation
541370
NAICS
R404
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
East of Guam Highway 1 North of Guam Highway 6
place
2026-06-09
responses due

What's being bought

EO 14398 WAPA LAND SURVEY REQUEST FOR QUALIFICATIONS Architect/Engineering (A&E) Survey Services Department of Interior This Request for Qualifications (RFQ) represents Stage I of the Short Selection process. Based on a review of qualifications in this stage of the solicitation process, DOI will sel

Comparable recent awards in SURVEYING AND MAPPING (EXCEPT GEOPHYSICAL) SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TETRA TECH, INC.$848K12026-07-02
MID-ATLANTIC SURVEYING & LAND DESIGN INC$32Kn/a2026-07-02
OCEAN SURVEYS, INC.$4.2M142026-07-01
DEWBERRY ENGINEERS INC.$8.5Mn/a2026-06-30
DOHERTY FENCE, LLC$250K102026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation DOIPFBO260018?

FY2026 WAPA LAND SURVEY, issued by INTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE, under NAICS 541370 (SURVEYING AND MAPPING (EXCEPT GEOPHYSICAL) SERVICES), performed in East of Guam Highway 1 North of Guam Highway 6. Responses are due 2026-06-09.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $32K to $8.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is DOIPFBO260018 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $32K to $8.5M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.