Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

FAA V-PAR Construction

6973GH-26-R-00020 · TRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF

A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Oklahoma City, OK, with responses due 2025-12-05. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

6973GH-26-R-00020
solicitation
236220
NAICS
Y1JZ
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Oklahoma City, OK
place
2025-12-05
responses due

What's being bought

March 27th, 2026 Update: Contract award made to Maguire O'Hara Construction of Oklahoma City, OK in the amount (total evaluated price) of $8,320,486.43. November 24th, 2025 Update: Amendment 0003 is herby posted which incorporates "Attachment 17 Section B 11.24.25". This Section B includes areas whe

Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC$118K12026-07-02
OLGOONIK SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS, LLC$54K12026-07-02
POWERS OF ARKANSAS INC$224K12026-07-02
OLGOONIK GENERAL, LLC$188K12026-07-02
SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC$36Kn/a2026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation 6973GH-26-R-00020?

FAA V-PAR Construction, issued by TRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Oklahoma City, OK. Responses are due 2025-12-05.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $224K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 6973GH-26-R-00020 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $36K to $224K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.