Trainer Developer III (TDIII)
47QFWA24R0017 · GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION
A COMMERCIAL AND SERVICE INDUSTRY MACHINERY MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Universal City, TX, with responses due 2025-01-17. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Trainer Developer III (TDIII) Update as of 01/15/2025 ***See Important Note Below*** Description: AMENDMENT 04 to Request for Proposal 47QFWA24R0017 Amendment 04 to this RFP does the following: Removes the requirment to submit propsals via a SF1449. PWS Sections L.3.4.2(i l) were removed as the SF14
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND SERVICE INDUSTRY MACHINERY MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| THE ELECTRIC HEATER CO | $25K | 19 | 2026-07-01 |
| MARTIN AIJS LLC | $32K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| AANTILIA LLC | $22K | 6 | 2026-07-01 |
| DEFENSE VENTURE HOLDINGS, LLC | $114K | 3 | 2026-06-30 |
| CARL ZEISS MICROSCOPY, LLC | $813K | 2 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation 47QFWA24R0017?
Trainer Developer III (TDIII), issued by GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION, under NAICS 333310 (COMMERCIAL AND SERVICE INDUSTRY MACHINERY MANUFACTURING), performed in Universal City, TX. Responses are due 2025-01-17.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $22K to $813K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 47QFWA24R0017 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
