Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Diagnostic laboratory Testing

NOI-NIAID-2254740 · HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF

A TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES solicitation, performed in Bethesda, MD, with responses due 2025-01-23. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

NOI-NIAID-2254740
solicitation
541380
NAICS
Q301
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Bethesda, MD
place
2025-01-23
responses due

What's being bought

NOI-NIAID-2254740 NAICS 541380 This is a Notice of Intent, not a request for proposal. The National Institute of Allergy and Infectious Diseases (NIAID) of the National Institutes of Health (NIH) intends to negotiate on an other than full and open competition basis with Antech Diagnostics, Inc. loca

Comparable recent awards in TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SAYBOLT LP$31Kn/a2026-07-02
HGS ENGINEERING INC$48Kn/a2026-07-02
TRANSPORTATION RESEARCH CENTER INC$1.5Mn/a2026-07-01
TRANSPORTATION RESEARCH CENTER INC$721Kn/a2026-07-01
SMITHERS MSE INC$300Kn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation NOI-NIAID-2254740?

Diagnostic laboratory Testing, issued by HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541380 (TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES), performed in Bethesda, MD. Responses are due 2025-01-23.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $31K to $1.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $31K to $1.5M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.