FY26-TOG: Aviation Headsets
M-26-A34-R-000500 · JUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF
A OTHER COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Conroe, TX, with responses due 2026-09-02. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD SOLE SOURCE (Post on sam.gov as a Special Notice) Requisition Number: M-26-A34-R-000500 The Government hereby submits a notice of intent to award a sole source firm fixed price contract for Aviation Headsets. The intent to sole source is due to the requirement to be urgent
Comparable recent awards in OTHER COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| QUINTRON SYSTEMS, LLC | $1.3M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| TRANE U.S. INC. | $476K | 2 | 2026-07-01 |
| JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC | $50K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| ALLCOM GLOBAL SERVICES, INC. | $65K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| SAFE ENVIRONMENT ENGINEERING LP, A CALIFORNIA LIMI | $108K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation M-26-A34-R-000500?
FY26-TOG: Aviation Headsets, issued by JUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 334290 (OTHER COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Conroe, TX. Responses are due 2026-09-02.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $50K to $1.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
