Site Exposure Matrices (SEM) Scientific and Technical Services
1605C3-25-R-00002 · LABOR, DEPARTMENT OF
A ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES solicitation, performed in Washington, DC, with responses due 2025-08-15. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The purpose of this Amendment #2 is to change the following elements of the Request for Proposal (RFP): 1) to provide the amended Performance Work Statement (PWS) with changes highlighted in yellow, including the updated projected contract Period of Performance (POP) (see attachment titled "A19_RFP_
Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| VETS SYNERGETIC GROUP LLC | $352K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| OPTIMUM LOW VOLTAGE LLC | $42K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| ANALYSIS GROUP INC | $1.1M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| JENAYA MONROE | $50K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| IGUANODON CONTRACTING LLC | $25K | 20 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation 1605C3-25-R-00002?
Site Exposure Matrices (SEM) Scientific and Technical Services, issued by LABOR, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541990 (ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES), performed in Washington, DC. Responses are due 2025-08-15.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $1.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 1605C3-25-R-00002 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
