Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Award Notice - A-E Site Adaptations for Low Activity Standard Design

697DCK-25-D-00024 · TRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF

A ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES solicitation, performed in Washington, DC. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

697DCK-25-D-00024
solicitation
541310
NAICS
Total Small Business
set-aside
Washington, DC
place

What's being bought

AWARD NOTICE - Follow-on to previous down-select pre-solicitation titled "A-E Site Adaptations for Low Activity Standard Design" posted in SAM.gov on 3/25/2025, later assigned as SIR 697DCK-25-R-00260. IDIQ 697DCK-25-D-00024 was awarded to Practice for Architecture Urbanism DPC on 6/2/2025 with a to

Comparable recent awards in ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
POND & COMPANY$215K32026-07-02
PDG, INC.$119Kn/a2026-07-02
NORTH ARROW, INC.$7.1Mn/a2026-07-02
J.C. CHANG & ASSOCIATES, INC.$559Kn/a2026-07-02
GRISKELIS YOUNG HARRELL, LTD.$35K52026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation 697DCK-25-D-00024?

Award Notice - A-E Site Adaptations for Low Activity Standard Design, issued by TRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541310 (ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES), performed in Washington, DC.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $35K to $7.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 697DCK-25-D-00024 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $35K to $7.1M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.