Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Intent to Sole Source - Pediatric Intensive Care Unit (PICU) acquisition of medical supply carts

NOI-CC-OLAO-26-008248 · HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF

A OTHER FABRICATED WIRE PRODUCT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Bethesda, MD, with responses due 2026-08-03. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

NOI-CC-OLAO-26-008248
solicitation
332618
NAICS
N065
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Bethesda, MD
place
2026-08-03
responses due

What's being bought

This is a Notice of Intent, not a request for proposal. The National Institute of Health, Clinical Center (NIH-CC) intends to negotiate on an other than full and open competition basis with the following vendor: InterMetro Industries Corp. Description: The Pediatric Intensive Care Unit (PICU) will p

Comparable recent awards in OTHER FABRICATED WIRE PRODUCT MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
J & N MARKETING, INC.$20K12026-07-01
GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY INC$69K22026-06-30
READY POWER, L.L.C.$393Kn/a2026-06-25
PACIFIC RIGGING LOFT, INC.$23K12026-06-18
THOREN CAGING SYSTEMS INC$209K12026-06-17

Questions

What is solicitation NOI-CC-OLAO-26-008248?

Intent to Sole Source - Pediatric Intensive Care Unit (PICU) acquisition of medical supply carts, issued by HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 332618 (OTHER FABRICATED WIRE PRODUCT MANUFACTURING), performed in Bethesda, MD. Responses are due 2026-08-03.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $393K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is NOI-CC-OLAO-26-008248 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $20K to $393K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.