General Services Administration (GSA) awards 25,480 RSF of office and related space in Aurora, CO.
0CO2475 · GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION
A LESSORS OF NONRESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS (EXCEPT MINIWAREHOUSES) solicitation, performed in Aurora, CO. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
New Lease for 25,480 rentable square feet. Contract award dollar amount $17,450,981.75 with 20 years and 15 years firm term. With 31 parking spaces located at 6621 N. Powhaton Road, Aurora, CO 80119.
Comparable recent awards in LESSORS OF NONRESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS (EXCEPT MINIWAREHOUSES)
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROWAN INVESTMENT CO, INC | $274K | 7 | 2026-06-23 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $44K | 4 | 2026-06-22 |
| AG TRANSFER AGENCY LLC | $5.7M | 9 | 2026-06-18 |
| SEALY SOUTH PURDUE AVENUE II, L.L.C. | $307K | 1 | 2026-06-17 |
| HYDE FAMILY LLC | $23K | 1 | 2026-06-17 |
Questions
What is solicitation 0CO2475?
General Services Administration (GSA) awards 25,480 RSF of office and related space in Aurora, CO., issued by GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION, under NAICS 531120 (LESSORS OF NONRESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS (EXCEPT MINIWAREHOUSES)), performed in Aurora, CO.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $23K to $5.7M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
