Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Warehouse Camera System Upgrade

PR-25-001298 · JUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF

A SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS) solicitation, performed in Alexandria, VA, with responses due 2025-05-22. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

PR-25-001298
solicitation
561621
NAICS
J063
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Alexandria, VA
place
2025-05-22
responses due

What's being bought

Amendment-1: The purpose of this amendment is to add approved floor plans for the installation. Updated RFQ highlighs the changes. The Federal Bureau of Investigation (FBI), Procurement Section, is issuing this Request for Quotation (RFQ) to solicit interested vendors in entering a Firm-Fixed-Price

Comparable recent awards in SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS)

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SECOM LLC$30K42026-07-02
XTEC, INCORPORATED$228K12026-07-01
M. C. DEAN, INC.$112Kn/a2026-07-01
3M ELECTRIC LLC$171K12026-07-01
JOHNSON CONTROLS FIRE PROTECTION LP$32K12026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation PR-25-001298?

Warehouse Camera System Upgrade, issued by JUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561621 (SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS)), performed in Alexandria, VA. Responses are due 2025-05-22.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $30K to $228K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is PR-25-001298 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $30K to $228K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.