Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Training and migration of data into existing LORENZ docuBridge license agreement

PCA-NIAID-04840 · HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF

A SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS solicitation, performed in Rockville, MD, with responses due 2026-05-04. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

PCA-NIAID-04840
solicitation
513210
NAICS
L069
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Rockville, MD
place
2026-05-04
responses due

What's being bought

Pre-Solicitation Notice Notice of Intent to award on a Sole Source Basis Title: Notice of Intent to Award a Sole Source for training and migration of data into an existing LORENZ docuBridge license agreement Notice Number: PCA-NIAID-04840 Agency: Department of Health and Human Services, National Ins

Comparable recent awards in SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
DIGICORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC$194K12026-07-02
CARAHSOFT TECHNOLOGY CORP$63Kn/a2026-07-02
CLEARVIEW AI, INC.$16K12026-07-02
QUALCOMM TECHNOLOGIES INC$23K12026-07-02
TOMMYTQL LLC$483K42026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation PCA-NIAID-04840?

Training and migration of data into existing LORENZ docuBridge license agreement, issued by HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 513210 (SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS), performed in Rockville, MD. Responses are due 2026-05-04.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $483K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $16K to $483K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.