Blanket Purchase Agreements (BPAs) for Uniforms
AOCSSB26Q0038 · ARCHITECT OF THE CAPITOL
A APPAREL ACCESSORIES AND OTHER APPAREL MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Washington, DC, with responses due 2026-06-11. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The Architect of the Capitol (AOC), Acquisition and Material Management Division (AMMD) is issuing Request for Quotations (RFQ) # AOCSSB26Q0038 for multiple award agency-wide Blanket Purchase Agreements (BPAs) for uniforms. It is anticipated that this RFQ will result in a multiple award Blanket Purc
Comparable recent awards in APPAREL ACCESSORIES AND OTHER APPAREL MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC. | $2.7M | 2 | 2026-07-02 |
| US21 INC | $164K | 8 | 2026-07-01 |
| LIONHEART ALLIANCE, LLC | $25K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| SCIENTIFIC SALES, INC. | $58K | 5 | 2026-07-01 |
| ARBILL INDUSTRIES INC | $50K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation AOCSSB26Q0038?
Blanket Purchase Agreements (BPAs) for Uniforms, issued by ARCHITECT OF THE CAPITOL, under NAICS 315990 (APPAREL ACCESSORIES AND OTHER APPAREL MANUFACTURING), performed in Washington, DC. Responses are due 2026-06-11.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $2.7M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
