IRS Graphic Design Services
2043FY-26-P-00027 · TREASURY, DEPARTMENT OF THE
A GRAPHIC DESIGN SERVICES solicitation, performed in Washington, DC. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
1. This award notice is associated with Request for Quote (RFQ) 2043FY-25-Q-00054 which was issued on 09/19/2025 on sam.gov and was set aside for Small Businesses under the NAICS Code 541430. 2. Basis for the Award Decision: Per the RFQ, quotes were evaluated and a vendor was selected using the eval
Comparable recent awards in GRAPHIC DESIGN SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SYSTEM 2/90, INC. | $250K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| SYSTEM 2/90, INC. | $1.4M | n/a | 2026-06-25 |
| JDLA LLC | $62K | 1 | 2026-06-24 |
| CHINA BRIDGE CONTENT, LLC | $98K | 2 | 2026-06-11 |
| JESSICA SILVERMAN GALLERY LLC | $36K | 2 | 2026-06-08 |
Questions
What is solicitation 2043FY-26-P-00027?
IRS Graphic Design Services, issued by TREASURY, DEPARTMENT OF THE, under NAICS 541430 (GRAPHIC DESIGN SERVICES), performed in Washington, DC.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $1.4M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 2043FY-26-P-00027 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
