Replacement of TX1/TX2 Transformer Breaker at U.S. Embassy Singapore
19SN1026R0003 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Singapore, SG-01, with responses due 2026-02-23. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Enclosed is a Request for Proposal (RFP) for the replacement of the TX1/TX2 transformer breaker located in the Main Distribution Board (MDB) Room at the U.S. Embassy Singapore. If you would like to submit a proposal, follow the instructions in Section J of the solicitation, complete the required por
Comparable recent awards in ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARCHITECTURAL SPECIALTIES, LLC | $52K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| JALTECH SOLUTIONS LLC | $51K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| KEVIN PIET, LLC | $4.2M | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| ADVANCED LOGISTIC PARTNERS INC | $258K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| SILVER NATIONAL CORP. | $70K | 16 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19SN1026R0003?
Replacement of TX1/TX2 Transformer Breaker at U.S. Embassy Singapore, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 238210 (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS), performed in Singapore, SG-01. Responses are due 2026-02-23.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $51K to $4.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 19SN1026R0003 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
