Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Storage of Biospecimens for NHANES

75D301-25-D-00208 · HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF

A MEDICAL LABORATORIES solicitation, performed in Frederick, MD. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

75D301-25-D-00208
solicitation
621511
NAICS
Q999
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Frederick, MD
place

What's being bought

Notice of award of IDIQ contract and initial task order for thhe subject biospecimens storage effort.

Comparable recent awards in MEDICAL LABORATORIES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TESTUDO LOGISTICS LLC$269Kn/a2026-07-02
TESTUDO LOGISTICS LLC$269K12026-07-02
CEDAR PARK GROUP INC$268Kn/a2026-06-30
UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO HOSPITAL AUTHORITY$60K12026-06-30
NORTHERN PLAINS LABORATORY LLC$298Kn/a2026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation 75D301-25-D-00208?

Storage of Biospecimens for NHANES, issued by HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 621511 (MEDICAL LABORATORIES), performed in Frederick, MD.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $60K to $298K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 75D301-25-D-00208 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $60K to $298K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.