USAO Schwartz Conference Room Display Upgrade
EQPMBE-26-0203 · GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION
A ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in CA, with responses due 2026-07-13. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
THIS IS A SYNOPSIS OF PROPOSED CONTRACT ACTION. THIS IS NOT A SOLICITATION OR A REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS. PRE-SOLICITATION NOTICE IS POSTED IN THE GOVERNMENTWIDE POINT OF ENTRY IN ACCORDANCE WITH FAR 12.201-1(c)(2) [GSA Class Deviation RFO-2025-12] The General Service Administration (GSA) announces a
Comparable recent awards in ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARCHITECTURAL SPECIALTIES, LLC | $52K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| JALTECH SOLUTIONS LLC | $51K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| KEVIN PIET, LLC | $4.2M | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| ADVANCED LOGISTIC PARTNERS INC | $258K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| SILVER NATIONAL CORP. | $70K | 16 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation EQPMBE-26-0203?
USAO Schwartz Conference Room Display Upgrade, issued by GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION, under NAICS 238210 (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS), performed in CA. Responses are due 2026-07-13.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $51K to $4.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is EQPMBE-26-0203 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
