On-site Shred Services for DR4482-CA
70FBR925Q00000018 · HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF
A ALL OTHER SUPPORT SERVICES solicitation, performed in San Francisco, CA, with responses due 2025-02-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The Department of Homeland Security (DHS) Federal Emergency Management Agency (FEMA) Procurement Section is issuing this urgent Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the purpose of procuring the services of on-site document shredding in support of disaster relief operations for FEMA-4482-DR-CA. This is a
Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER SUPPORT SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| LAW ENFORCEMENT TEMPORARY PLACEMENT SERVICE, L.L.C | $250K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SANI-STAR LLC | $25K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| NWESTCO LLC | $98K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| DIDLAKE INC | $130K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| INFOSHRED, LLC | $241K | 9 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation 70FBR925Q00000018?
On-site Shred Services for DR4482-CA, issued by HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561990 (ALL OTHER SUPPORT SERVICES), performed in San Francisco, CA. Responses are due 2025-02-28.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $250K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
