Amendment 0001_Request for Quotes (RFQ) for perimeter wall repairs at U.S. Government_10/145
PR15858766 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Lilongwe, with responses due 2026-05-07. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The U.S. Government seeks qualified contractors to submit quotes for comprehensive perimeter wall repairs at U.S. Government Residence 10/145. This project requires experienced contractors capable of executing structural repairs to ensure the security and integrity of the residence perimeter. Scope
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PERSONS SERVICES CORP. | $3.4M | 5 | 2026-07-02 |
| BSA CONTRACTORS LLC | $1.9M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| DOYON MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LLC | $1.2M | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC | $36K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC | $118K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation PR15858766?
Amendment 0001_Request for Quotes (RFQ) for perimeter wall repairs at U.S. Government_10/145, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Lilongwe. Responses are due 2026-05-07.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $3.4M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is PR15858766 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
